Welcome to Vinbero!
Vinbero
203 5th Avenue South, Edmonds, WA
Pickup Only
‌
‌
‌
Events
We do not have events very often, but when we do we make them special. Join us in our love of all things food and wine
Fall Supper Club - Friday, November 13th
Supper Club is back, with the Fall edition of our (in)famous wine dinners! Please join us November 13th & 14th at 6 pm to enjoy an unforgettable meal from our incredible Vinbero kitchen team and their collaborative, creative efforts! As always Billy will be bringing it home with some amazing wines. Join us for a formal-ish five-course dinner with wine pairings to explore some of our favorite fall flavors! This non-refundable deposit will be deducted from the total ticket price of $125 the night of the event. Vinbero Wine Club members enjoy an additional $25 discount per person. Dinner begins at 6 pm and ticket includes all food and drink. If you have dietary restrictions, please notify us at time of purchase. Call (425) 640-8949 or email cheers@vinbero.bar with questions.$25.00+Fall Supper Club - Saturday, November 14th
Supper Club is back, with the Fall edition of our (in)famous wine dinners! Please join us November 13th & 14th at 6 pm to enjoy an unforgettable meal from our incredible Vinbero kitchen team and their collaborative, creative efforts! As always Billy will be bringing it home with some amazing wines. Join us for a formal-ish five-course dinner with wine pairings to explore some of our favorite fall flavors! This non-refundable deposit will be deducted from the total ticket price of $125 the night of the event. Vinbero Wine Club members enjoy an additional $25 discount per person. Dinner begins at 6 pm and ticket includes all food and drink. If you have dietary restrictions, please notify us at time of purchase. Call (425) 640-8949 or email cheers@vinbero.bar with questions.$25.00+
Food
Sandwiches
Our sandwiches are made with Cottage Bakery breads, and we cook everything in-house. All regular-menu sandwiches can be made Gluten Free, oven-fired on individual trays with Gluten Free bread.
Gluten free bread contains eggs.

Grilled Cheese
Aged cheddar, smoked gouda, caramelized onions, Cottage Pane Bello bread. Gluten free option available, vegetarian.$15.00
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
Aged cheddar, smoked gouda, caramelized onions, Cottage Pane Bello bread. Served with house-made tomato soup. Gluten free option, vegetarian.$20.00
Grinder
Ham, salami, swiss, remoulade, arugula, preserved lemon dressing, Cottage baguette. Dairy free option (no cheese), gluten free option.$25.00
Meatball Sub
Pork meatballs, ‘Nduja red sauce, Parmigiano Reggiano, fresh herbs, served open-face on a Cottage baguette. Dairy free option (no cheese), gluten free option.$28.00
Mojo Mushroom Melt
Mixed mushrooms, mojo sauce, avocado, caramelized onions, Swiss, garlic aioli, Cottage Pane Bello bread. Gluten free option, vegetarian, vegan option (no cheese).$25.00
Turkey Brie
Turkey, brie, cracked black peppercorn, caramelized onions, red wine jam, arugula, Cottage baguette. Gluten free option.$25.00
Vinbero Club
Chicken, avocado, bacon, tomato, Swiss, arugula, garlic aioli, balsamic glaze, Cottage Pane Bello bread. Dairy free option (no cheese), gluten free option.$25.00
Salad & Soup
All takeout salads are served with dressing on the side, please specify if you would prefer we dress it for you.

Burrata Salad
Burrata, radicchio, pickled peppers, red wine jam, hazelnuts, mint. Gluten free, vegetarian.$18.00
Cobb Salad
Mixed greens, chicken, bacon, avocado, hard-boiled egg, cherry tomatoes, bleu cheese crumbles, honey mustard vinaigrette. Dairy free option (no cheese), gluten free, vegetarian option.$25.00
Green Salad
Mixed greens, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, pickled radish and shallot, sesame seeds, preserved lemon dressing. Dairy free, gluten free, vegan.$16.00
Tomato Soup
San Marzano tomatoes, vegetable stock, garlic oil, cracked pepper, and smoked paprika, served with a side of crostini. Gluten free option (no crostini), vegan.$10.00Rotating Seasonal Soup
$10.00
Plates

Arancini
Fried risotto balls, smoked scamorza, mascarpone, Parmigiano Reggiano, black garlic molasses, Aleppo chili flake. Gluten free, vegetarian.OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Mac & Cheese
Facerock Aged Cheddar, Artikaas gouda, cheese sauce, pasta, breadcrumbs. Vegetarian.$15.00
Meatballs
Six pork meatballs, ‘Nduja red sauce, Parmigiano Reggiano, mascarpone, fresh herbs, microgreens. Dairy free option (no cheese), gluten free.$28.00
Risotto
Arborio rice, onion-nettle butter, kabocha squash, mixed mushrooms, fresh herbs, saffron-ancho chili oil. Gluten free, vegetarian.$30.00
Risotto with Chorizo
Basque-inspired risotto, with Ibérico chorizo, diced chicken breast, boiled egg, mixed mushrooms, fresh herbs, Parmigiano Reggiano. Gluten free.$40.00
Salmon Mac and Cheese
Lummi Island Wild smoked salmon, cheese sauce, aged cheddar, smoked gouda, pickled capers & green peppercorns, mascarpone, fresh herbs. Vegetarian.$36.00
Charcuterie
Our boards are assembled with an ever-changing selection of meats, cheeses, and accoutrements. Please write in any dietary restrictions, and we will do our best to accommodate! For larger charcuterie selections please select "Catering Charcuterie."
Featured Meat
A meat that we are particularly excited about, plated with mustard and crackers. Enjoy as an appetizer or small meal. Gluten free option.$18.00Featured Meat and Cheese
The best of both worlds, choice cheese and meat served with jam, mustard, and crackers. Excellent as a shared appetizer. Gluten free option.$27.00Jamon Iberico Board
The world's finest ham from black footed Spanish pigs, served with pickles, mustard, and crackers. Gluten free option.$40.00
Catering Charcuterie
Includes a variety of nuts, cornichons, rotating preserves, mustard, dried fruit, and crackers arranged on a takeout platter. No assembly required! These boards are built to impress. A tip for sizing; if you will have other snacks, choose a board for half the amount of expected guests. Please call, email, or come visit us for any custom orders. We can adapt to your needs with a quick conversation.$85.00+
Additions
Enjoy a la carte, or as an addition to your charcuterie board.

Cornichons
Small, pickled gherkin cucumbers; a classic condiment for charcuterie and cheese. Vegan, gluten free$6.00
Marinated Olives
mixed olives marinated with citrus, sumac, chili, and herbs. about 4oz volume. Gluten free, vegan.$7.00
House-Made Jam
homemade jams in rotating flavors; call in to find out our current flavor.$3.00+
Mustard, Homemade
homemade whole-grain mustard made with bubbley wine and garlic. gluten free, vegan.$3.00+
Popcorn Bowl
A larger bowl of popcorn with brown butter. Gluten free, vegetarian.$6.00Popcorn Bowl
$6.00Popcorn Big Bag
Even bigger bag of popcorn with brown butter. Gluten free, vegetarian.$10.00
Side of Crackers
Homemade crackers seasoned with black sesame seeds. Gluten free option: 34° Crisps Original Gluten Free Crackers.$3.00
Nuts
lightly fried & salted. contains tree nuts. gluten free, vegan.$8.00Bread and Butter
The Cottage Bakery baguette with butter.$8.00Side of Bread
Slice of Cottage Bakery Pane Bello bread.$3.00
Littles
For the Little ones. All Littles plates come with fresh fruit.

Baby Charc
Baby Charc! A little charcuterie with jack cheese, salami, fresh fruit, and crackers. Gluten free option, vegetarian option. Add an Honest juice box for $1.$9.00
Little Grilled Cheese
Half of our classic grilled cheese, without the onions. Served with a side of fruit. Add an Honest juice box for $1. Vegetarian, gluten free option.$7.00Little Mac
A Little portion of our classic Mac & Cheese, without the bread crumbs. Served with a side of carrot sticks or fruit. Add an Honest juice box for $1.$6.00
Dessert
Prepared in house from scratch.
Rice Krispy Treat
Puffed rice, toasted marshmallow, browned butter, dark chocolate, gluten free graham cracker. Gluten free, vegetarian.OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Cookie
Made fresh from scratch in house. Gluten free chocolate chip, plus a glutenous rotating flavor, available at all times.$5.00Macaron
Made intentionally with almond flour, egg white, and and a rotating selection of flavors. Rotating flavors. Gluten free, vegetarian.$3.00Seasonal Olive Oil Cake
Particularly moist, rich cake with rotating toppings. Vegetarian.$8.00Cake Pop
Chocolate raspberry cake with coffee, coated with melted dark chocolate and marshmallow spiderwebs. A frightful delight! Only available while supplies last.$3.50
N/A Beverage
Bottles & Cans

A'Siciliana Blood Orange
$5.00
Culture Shock Kombucha
Locally made kombucha$6.00Diet Coke
$5.00
Lemmy Lemonade
$5.00
Nowhere Soda
$10.00
Phony Negroni
$7.00
Sodas
We have a wide selection of sodas$5.00
Something & Nothing Yuzu Soda
$5.00
Sparkling Botanical
by Dandelion Botanicals$5.00
San Pellegrino
12 oz bottle of highly carbonated mineral water with a hint of lime flavor.$5.00Honest Kids Juice
$2.00Soda Water
$3.00
Retail
Tinned Seafood

ABC+ - Mackerel Aglio & Olio
$16.00
ABC+ - Trout in Caper Sauce
$20.00
Alalunga - Bonito with Onion & Green Pepper
$22.00
Ekone Oysters - Lemon Pepper
$13.00
Ekone Oysters - Habanero Hots
$13.00
Gueyu Mar - Chargrilled Razor Clam Pate
$15.00
Gueyu Mar - Smoked Sardine Tails
$25.00
Jose Gourmet - Codfish in Olive Oil with Garlic
$14.00
Jose Gourmet - Pickled Tuna Pate
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Jose Gourmet Trout In Curry Sauce
$18.00
Les Mouettes D'Arvor - Mackerel in Muscadet
$15.00
Les Mouettes D'Arvor - Salmon Rillettes with Lemon & Dill
Hand prepared salmon is accentuated by dill and lemon for a refreshing and addictive bite. Traditional recipe with lemon and dill. Enjoy on toast or with other hors d'oeuvres.$12.00
Les Mouettes D'Arvor - Sardines with Lemon Confit & Chili
$12.00
Nice Cans - Sardines with Rosemary & Fennel Salt
$13.00
Nice Cans - Smoked Sardines
$13.00
Olasagasti - Anchovies a la Basque
$16.00
Patagonia - Lemon Herb Mussels
$10.00
Patagonia - Roasted Garlic White Anchovies
$10.00
Patagonia - Sardines in Coconut Curry
$10.00
Patagonia - Anchovies with Lemon & Olive
$10.00
Ramon Pena - Sardines in Hot Oil
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Wildfish Cannery - Rockfish with Garlic & Sumac
$16.00
Wildfish Cannery - Smoked King Salmon
$20.00Ramon Pena - Sardines in Hot Oil
$19.00
Sweets

Dandelion - Ambanja, Madagascar
$13.00
Dandelion - Tumaco
$13.00Dandelion - Zorzal Comunitaro
$13.00
Dick Taylor - Lemon & Bergamot
$14.00
Fossa - Drifting Snowflakes
$17.00
Fossa - Salted Egg Cereal
Pudding-like flavor with savory, sweet, and crunchy qualities. Housemade salted egg cereal, curry leaves and birds eye chili playfully marry in this caramelized white chocolate. Drawing from a practice of preserving duck eggs in a brine solution called salted egg, Fossa uses housemade salted egg cereal for one of their most iconic bars. Expressive of cultural terroir, this bar is representative of Singaporean's favorite Tze-Char dish (street food).$17.00
Fossa - Sea Salt
$17.00
Fossa - Pineapple Tart
$17.00Fossa - Teh Terik
$17.00
Fossa - Terada Honke Kaikoshu Sake
$19.00
Friis Holm - Chuno Double Turned
$20.00
Fu Wan - Pink Lemonade
$20.00
Goodio - Blueberry
$9.00
Goodio - Candied Chamomile
$13.00
Goodio - Fennel
$9.00
Goodio - Licorice & Sea Buckthorn
$9.00
I Am Italiano - Mother's Day Almond
$14.00
I Am Italiano - Mother's Day Caramel
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
I Am Italiano - Mother's Day Coffee
$14.00
Manoa - Ko Hana Rum
$13.00Manoa - Kope x Coffee
$6.00
Marou - Caramelized Popped Rice
$17.00
Manoa - Liliko'i
$13.00
Mayana - Space Bar Mini
"We've miniaturized this award winning candy bar to be the perfect grab and go size. Vanilla-bean nougat, toasted almonds, fleur de sel caramel, and our own 66% custom-blend dark chocolate." 1.5 oz each.$5.00
Naive - Molecules
$18.00
Naive - Peanut Butter Mini
$8.00
Naive - Xocoatl
$14.00
Ocelot - Buckwheat
$14.00Pump Street - Brown Bread
$13.00
Pump Street - Brown Bread Mini
$5.00
Pump Street - Cookie Chip
$13.00
Pump Street - Sourdough & Sea Salt
$13.00
Pump Street - Togo Swiss Mini
$5.00
Rozsavolgyi - Gianduja
$22.00
Rozsavolgyi - Magic Houdini's Hot Paprika
$22.00Sibu - Extra Dark 82%
$10.00Sibu - Roasted Almonds
$10.00Standout - Nordic Autumn Apple
$17.00
Standout - Black Currant
$17.00
Standout - Caramelized Goat Cheese
$17.00
Standout - Cloudberry Caramel
$17.00Standout - Saffron
$17.00
Monsoon - Malt Balls
$19.00
Pantry (Sauces/Spices/Oils/Crackers)

Black Garlic Molasses
$30.00
Castilla de Canena - Smoked Olive Oil
$30.00
High Mesa Chile Co. - Roasted Hatch
$16.00
High Mesa Chile Co. - Serrano
$16.00
IASA- Hot Peppers In Oil
The topping your pizza or mac and cheese has been waiting for.$8.00
La Panzanella Croccantini Crackers (Large)
6 oz original Croccantini artisan crackers from La Panzanella in Tukwila, WA. Ingredients: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), expeller pressed canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.$6.00
Lunamor's Larder Hot Sauce

Maldon - Smoked Sea Salt
$8.00
Mill Pepper Co. - Black Kampot Pepper
$25.00Mill Pepper Co. - Salt Cured Green Kampot
$30.00
Sant' Angelus - Olive Oil 250mL
"The Sant’Angelus olive trees are primarily frantoio with a small percentage of taggiasca olives. We harvest early so that the oil is green, more flavorful and contains more polyphenols."$25.00
Symbiotic Cultures - Red Pepper Vinegar
Locally made by Symbiotic Cultures, this Vinegar is the secret to our Bloody Mary mix and is a sure-fired shortcut to just about any sauce, pickle, drink, or just about anything you can think of.$22.00
Vinbero Crackers - To Go
House made thin Crackers. Contain Wheat, Olive and Canola Oils, Salt, Black Sesame. Our standard pairing for our Charcuterie and Cheese plates.$9.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Mac & Cheese
$15.00
Facerock Aged Cheddar, Artikaas gouda, cheese sauce, pasta, breadcrumbs. Vegetarian.
Customize your item
Mac Mods
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests. Extra charges may apply.
1